Western Surfing Association

Results

Latest Results from Event #4 November 12-13 at The Pit, Morro Bay

Mini Groms U7

  1. Maverick Suess, Vista
  2. Uriah McDonald, Oceanside
  3. Levi Carlson, San Clemente
  4. Sierra Russotti, Topanga
  5. Miles Dornon, Vista
  6. Harper Daniels, Bonsall

Micro Grom Girls U10                  

  1. Harper Olenik, San Clemente
  2. Mischa Pacheco, Redondo Beach
  3. Presley-Roze Schillmoeller, Huntington Beach
  4. Kirra Dornon, Vista
  5. Maya Williamson, San Clemente
  6. Kaylee Dollar, Santa Cruz

Girls U12

  1. Ruby Stringfellow, Ladera Ranch
  2. Riviera Hunter, Santa Cruz
  3. Teagan Meza, Torrance
  4. Zoe Panettiere, Pacific Beach
  5. Reese Shigei-Seat, Laguna Hills
  6. Isla Pinto, San Clemente

Girls U14

  1. Eden Walla, San Clemente
  2. Teagen Meza, Torrance
  3. Zoe Panettiere, Pacific Beach
  4. Victoria Duprat, Encinitas
  5. Bailey Turner, Huntington Beach
  6. Hayden Suess, Oceanside

Girls U16        

  1. Eden Walla, San Clemente
  2. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  3. Bailey Turner, Huntington Beach
  4. Hayden Suess, Oceanside
  5. Victoria Duprat, Encinitas
  6. London Meza, Torrance

Girls U18

  1. Eden Walla, San Clemente
  2. Avery McDonald, San Clemente
  3. Veronica Hughes, Encinitas
  4. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  5. Ava Wagester, Huntington Beach
  6. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente

Women’s 18+               

  1. Morgan Gore, Dana Point

Open Women’s

  1. Sofia Todd, Carlsbad
  2. Morgan Gore, Dana Point

Girls U14 LB             

  1. Elizabeth Carroll, Carlsbad

Girls U18 LB

  1. Sofia Todd, Carlsbad
  2. Kaelyn Chism, Laguna Beach
  3. Madelyn Skaar, Ventura
  4. Stella Landers, Ventura
  5. Izzy Derenzis, Solana Beach
  6. Kilinoe Farrow, Encinitas

Adaptive Prone 2 Unassisted

  1. Kayla Wopschall, Bend, OR

Adaptive Kneel

  1. Michael Pingatore, Chico

Adaptive PS2

  1. Dana Cummings, Atascadero

Micro Grom Boys U9

  1. Zackery Taylor, San Clemente
  2. Cash-Jonez Schillmoeller, Huntington Beach
  3. Jaden Platt, Santa Barbara
  4. Sidon Hodgman, Dana Point
  5. Stone Childress, San Juan Capistrano
  6. Jett Abate, San Diego

Boys U10        

  1. Waylon Brennan, Dana Point
  2. Brock McDonald, San Clemente
  3. Jaden Platt, Santa Barbara
  4. Troy Ponteres, Aliso Viejo
  5. Jack Keet, Carpinteria
  6. Jett Abate, San Diego

Boys U12

  1. King Nicol, San Clemente
  2. Maddox Keet, Carpinteria
  3. Owen Rowe, Encinitas
  4. Wyatt Yount, Huntington Beach
  5. Grey Walker, Huntington Beach
  6. Moses Hennings, San Clemente

Boys U14

  1. Jamie Veselko, Huntington Beach
  2. King Nicol, San Clemente
  3. Chase Matheson, San Clemente
  4. Ryan Bukoweicki, Newport Beach
  5. Noah Lavik, San Clemente
  6. Harvey Nelson, San Clemente

Boys U16

  1. Graham Allen, San Diego
  2. Jacob Brown, Dana Point
  3. Sutton Tudor, Encinitas
  4. Laird Lavik, San Clemente
  5. Ryan Bukoweicki, Newport Beach
  6. Johnny Herrouin, Huntington Beach

Boys U18

  1. Timothy Fandey, Carlsbad
  2. David Gibson, San Clemente
  3. Graham Allen, San Diego
  4. Ryder Smith, Oceanside
  5. Cameron Sheahan, Carlsbad
  6. Finley Weitzen, Morro Bay

Men’s 18-29

  1. Cade Martin, San Clemente
  2. Valentin Duprat, Encinitas
  3. Christian Baney, Marina

Masters 30-39            

  1. Sergii Kukharskyi, San Diego
  2. Patrick McCuen, San Diego
  3. Keenan Murray, Santa Cruz
  4. Dg Gardner, Huntington Beach

Seniors 40-49           

  1. Philip Rush, Calabassas
  2. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  3. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  4. Alex Pappas, Gaviota

Legends 50+

  1. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  2. Jeff Todd, Carlsbad
  3. George Clout, Malibu
  4. Brett William Jordan, Rolling Hills Estates
  5. Hans Sorenson, Soquel
  6. Patrick Pezzoli, Leucadia

Open Men’s

  1. Owen Casey, Solana Beach
  2. Cameron Sheahan, Carlsbad
  3. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  4. Ryder Smith, Oceanside
  5. Timothy Fandey, Oceanside
  6. Mason Banks, Encinitas

Boys U14 LB

  1. Harvey Nelson, San Clemente
  2. Slater Van Bruggen, Dana Point
  3. Kai Landers, Ventura
  4. Levi Johnson, San Clemente
  5. Dominick Lomax, San Clemente
  6. Cash Norris, Dana Point

JR LB U18            

  1. Slater Todd, Encinitas
  2. Lote Harvey, San Clemente
  3. Blaze Wiginton, San Clemente
  4. Darcy Ward, Solana Beach

Open Men LB

  1. Slater Todd, Carlsbad
  2. Arturo Guerzoni, Carlsbad
  3. Levi Johnson, San Clemente
  4. Kaede Ward, Solana Beach
  5. Dominick Lomax, San Clemente
  6. Gus Armstrong, San Clemente

Special Thanks to all of our Sponsors and Photographer!

@RealSaltLife

@ChrisGrantsurfphoto

@SunBum

@StickyBumpswax

@KodiakCakes

@GogoSqueez

Results from Event #3 October 15-16 at Ocean Beach

Mini Groms U7

  1. Tobias Balderson, Oceanside
  2. Maverick Suess, Vista
  3. Greyson Burrell, Redondo Beach
  4. Levi Carlson, San Clemente
  5. Miles Dornan, Vista
  6. Harper Daniels, Bonsall

 Micro Grom Girls U10

  1. Teagen Sandvig, San Clemente
  2. Harper Olenik, San Clemente
  3. Alana Harp, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Mischa Pacheco, Redondo Beach
  5. Presley-Roze Schillmoeller, Huntington Beach
  6. Rocki Showalter, Irvine

Girls U12            

  1. Ruby Stringfellow, Ladera Ranch
  2. Teagen Meza, Torrance
  3. Zoe Panettiere, Pacific Beach
  4. Reese Shigei-Seat, Laguna Hills
  5. Isla Pinto, San Clemente
  6. Blossom Depesa, Oceanside

Girls U14

  1. Victoria Duprat, Encinitas
  2. Happy Sager, San Clemente
  3. Hayden Suess, Oceanside
  4. Elizabeth Carroll, Carlsbad
  5. Teagen Meza, Torrance
  6. Zoe Panettiere, Pacific Beach

Girls U16

  1. Victoria Duprat, Encinitas
  2. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  3. Shea Sherman, Cardiff
  4. Kira Clark, Imperial Beach
  5. Astrid Egan, La Jolla
  6. Hayden Suess, Oceanside

Girls U18

  1. Ezra McPhillips, San Clemente
  2. Audrey Denos, San Clemente
  3. Ava Wagester, Huntington Beach
  4. Isabelle Kryger, Rancho Santa Margarita
  5. Veronica Hughes, Encinitas
  6. Kaelyn Chism, Laguna Beach

Open Women’s

  1. Audrey Denos, San Clemente
  2. Shea Sherman, Cardiff
  3. Ella Anderson, Encinitas

Girls U14 LB          

  1. Elizabeth Carroll, Carlsbad
  2. Ella Anderson, Encinitas
  3. Audrey Neill, San Clemente
  4. Blayke Southern, Encinitas

Open Women LB           

  1. Bella Neill, Encinitas
  2. Ella Anderson, Encinitas
  3. Kenzie Obrien, Encinitas

Adaptive Prone 2 Unassisted                   

  1. Parker Olenick, San Diego
  2. Katherine Beattie, Altadena
  3. Ayala Shuster, Carlsbad

Micro Grom Boys U9

  1. Cash-Jonez Schillmoeller
  2. Zackery Taylor, San Clemente
  3. Maverick Suess, San Clemente
  4. Stone Childress, San Juan Capistrano
  5. Jett Abate, San Diego
  6. Jaden Platt, Santa Barbara

Boys U10                                    

  1. Brett Gregorius, Newport Beach
  2. Waylon Brennan, Dana Point
  3. Kingston Brisbane, Laguna Niguel
  4. Brock McDonald, San Clemente
  5. Troy Ponteres, Aliso Viejo
  6. Jack Keet, Carpinteria

Boys U12

  1. Finn Castle, Huntington Beach
  2. King Nicol, San Clemente
  3. Lucio Locatelli, San Diego
  4. Conrad Garrett, Encinitas
  5. Maddox Keet, Carpinteria
  6. Wyatt Yount, Huntington Beach

Boys U14

  1. Noah Lavik, San Clemente
  2. Maddox Keet, Carpinteria
  3. Clayton Hill, San Clemente
  4. Makai Castle, Huntington Beach
  5. Nash Rice, San Clemente
  6. Jett Maughan, Cardiff

Boys U16

  1. Aiden Albada, Santa Barbara
  2. Shane McNulty, San Diego
  3. Sutton Tudor, Encinitas
  4. Westley Young, San Clemente
  5. Jonny Herrouin, Huntington Beach
  6. Henry Garrett, Encinitas

Boys U18

  1. Chase Merrell, Newport Beach
  2. Ryder Smith, Oceanside
  3. Curren Bain, Oceanside
  4. Charlie Stevens, San Clemente
  5. Milo Ely-McGregor, Costa Mesa
  6. Timothy Fandey, Carlsbad

Men’s 18-29

  1. Cade Martin, San Clemente
  2. Tyler Badet, San Diego
  3. Makaiah Spiess, Carlsbad
  4. Remy Armstrong, Mission Viejo
  5. Jack Cosgrove, San Diego
  6. Thomas Hale, San Diego

Masters 30-39

  1. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  2. Joshua Stiers, San Clemente
  3. Patrick McCuen, San Diego
  4. Alexander Peterson, Oceanside
  5. Dg Gardner, Huntington Beach
  6. Kennan Murphy, Santa Cru

Seniors 40-49

  1. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  2. Jason Young, San Clemente
  3. Mike Graney, Fountain Valley
  4. Robert Wells, Carlsbad

Legends 50+

  1. Rick Takahashi, San Diego
  2. Lance Alright, Aliso Viejo
  3. Keith Bybee, Carlsbad
  4. Patrick Pezzoli, Leucadia
  5. Brady Martin, San Clemente
  6. Brett William Jordan, Rolling Hills Estates

Open Men’s

  1. Makaiah Spiess, Carlsbad
  2. Trevor Jeffrey, Carlsbad
  3. Pedro Todaro, San Clemente
  4. Ryder Smith, Oceanside
  5. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  6. Timothy Fandey, Oceanside

Boys U14 LB          

  1. Sawyer Southern, Cardiff
  2. Chase Matheson, San Clemente
  3. Slater Van Bruggen, Dana Point
  4. Dominick Lomax, San Clemente
  5. Mason Moschopoulos, Ladera Ranch

JR LB U18

  1. Slater Todd, Carlsbad
  2. Noah Hogle, Carlsbad
  3. Lote Harvey, San Clemente
  4. Emiliano Mendez, San Diego
  5. Joshua Smilianich, Pomona
  6. Lincoln Cole, San Juan Capistrano

Open Men LB

  1. Arturo Guerzoni, Carlsbad
  2. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
  3. James Brown, San Clemente
  4. William Rule, San Diego
  5. Dylan Zdon, San Clemente

Sr LB 40+                     

  1. Jeff Todd, Carlsbad
  2. Jorge Barba, Oceanside
  3. Mike Ryan, San Clemente

Special Thanks to all of our Sponsors and Photographer!

@RealSaltLife

@ChrisGrantsurfphoto

@SunBum

@StickyBumpswax

@KodiakCakes

@GogoSqueez